THE HEBE HAVEN YACHT CLUB
Home | | Contact Us | Find Us   
Close

Sign Up | Forgot your password?

The Club
Upcoming Club Events
Membership
Yacht Racing
Yacht Racing Events
Yacht Racing Calendar
Past Yacht Racing
Cruising Events
Crew Finder / Wanted
Helms List
Club Keel Boat Hire
Nautical Links
Sponsorship
Race Management
Dinghy Racing
Sail Training Centre
Sailing Programs
Food & Beverage
Marine
Hebe Jebes
Photo Gallery
Hebe Shop
Trading Post
My Account
Career Opportunities
| Forgot password?

Spring Saturday Series 2017

Entry List                                                                                                                                                     Updated 31/03/17

IRC Division
             Name of Boat Sail No. Rating Design Helm
1   Talkinghead HKG 1995 1.029 BH36 Joe Leung
2   Vixen HKG 1378 1.045 X-Yachts X35 Simon Smith
3   Crystal HKG 2118 1.108 First 44.7 Albert Cheung
4   Lady Butterfly HKG 2234 0.993 First 34.7 JC Broyelle
5   Goddess HKG 2186 0.989 First 34.7 Maiyo Hood
6   Outrageous HKG 818 1.117 Dubois 43 Colin Johnson
7   RB HKG 1030 1.006 Holland 37 Cynthia Law
8   Ymir HKG 2207 1.041 SunFast 3600 Kjartan Furset
9   X-Terminator HKG 1661 0.978 X-99 Bob Vart
10   Alchemist HKG 2262 0.958 J/80 Jason Keg
11   Jazz HKG 1220 0.958 J/80 Justin Shave
 
HKPN Division
             Name of Boat Sail No. Rating Design Helm
1   Bleu HKG 2124 1286 Oceanis 34 Alan Cheung
2   Windseeker HKG 1198 1127 S&S 36 Bridget Chan
3   Ichiban HKG 6135 1120 First 405 Simon Jones
4   Applause C 1200 1020 Tripp 33 Lisa Chan
5   No One Else HKG 1698 1093 J/35 Jack Ng
6   Scrumpy HKG 662 1279 Yamaha 33 Lai Ka Fai
 
SMS Division
             Name of Boat Sail No. Rating Design Helm
1   Merlin HKG 064 0.812 Magic 25 Steve Bourne
2   Good Vibrations HKG 057 0.812 Magic 25 Howard Winn
3   Hotwired HKG 060 0.812 Magic 25 Rob Bates
4   Freefire HKG 069 0.812 Magic 25 Sam Chan
5   R2B2 HKG 026 0.812 Magic 25 Dion Houghton
6   Red Herring II HKG 025 0.812 Magic 25 Jens-Erik Olsen
7   Phoenix HKG 009 0.812 Magic 25 David Ho
8   Havoc HKG 2243 0.823 Grand Prix 26 Cem Yurdum
9   Gnarwhal HKG 072 0.812 Magic 25 Eliot Cargile
10   Sidewinder HKG 068 0.812 Magic 25 Gareth Williams
11   Carter HKG 062 0.812 Magic 25 Dan Catterall
12   Fly By Wire HKG 028 0.812 Magic 25 Hannah Lee
 
Dragon Division
             Name of Boat Sail No. Rating Design Helm
1   Zephyr HKG 055 N/A Dragon Tam
2   Wudi HKG 047 N/A Dragon Frederic Azemard
3   Kamloong HKG 008 N/A Dragon Simon Chan
4   Dragonfly HKG 057 N/A Dragon Bram Van Olphen
5   Nattigheid HKG 031 N/A Dragon Bram Van Olphen
6   Phyloong III HKG 050 N/A Dragon Phyllis Chang
7   Maiden Hong Kong HKG 040 N/A Dragon Frederic Roumier
8   Shiva HKG 041 N/A Dragon Virgile Bertrand
9   Eaux Vives HKG 012 N/A Dragon Joseph Chu
10   Wyuna HKG 025 N/A Dragon Andreas Brechbuhl
11   Davinloong HKG 046 N/A Dragon Lowell Chang
12   Minion HKG 033 N/A Dragon Ken Wong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race DateRace Result
Day 1 - Race 1 ResultsDownload PDF
Day 1 - Race 1 HKPN Results for IRC DivisionDownload PDF
Day 2 - Race 2 & 3 ResultsDownload PDF
Day 2 - Race 2 & 3 HKPN Results for IRC DivisionDownload PDF
Day 3 - Race 4 & 5 ResultsDownload PDF
Day 3 - Race 4 & 5 HKPN Results for IRC DivisionDownload PDF
Day 4 - Race 6 & 7 ResultsDownload PDF
Day 4 - Race 6 & 7 HKPN Results for IRC DivisionDownload PDF
Provisional Overall Results - Updated 01 April 2017Download PDF

Race Information
Notice of RaceDownload PDF
Sailing InstructionsDownload PDF
Notice to Competitors 1 - 15 MarchDownload PDF

Entry Form :
Race Name :
Yacht :
Sail No :
Yacht Type :
Division :
Class :
HKPN / IRC rating :
E-mail :
Skipper :
Tel :
Fax :
Clubs :
Membership No :
Single Race / Full Series :Single Race DayFull Series
I agree to be bound by the Racing Rules of Sailing and all other rules that govern this event.
Affiliated To: Member of: Links: Awarded:
Copyright © 2012 Hebe Haven Yacht Club. All rights reserved. Disclaimer Site designed and maintained by Giftou.com